Memphis

Attending:
John Michalski ('60), Tom Solak ('60), Ernie Moreno ('61), Frank Visted ('61), Tom Lynch ('64), Bob Orlosky ('64), Doug Katz ('65), Ed Kristensen ('65), Skip Orr ('65), Dave Church ('67), Skip Dittmann ('67), Jim Goebel ('67), Carl Tamulevich ('68), Gino Marchetti ('70), Grant Thorpe ('70), Lynn Widener ('70), Steve Dmetruk ('71), Perry Martini ('71), Bill McKinney ('71), Mike McNallen ('71), Hap Harrington ('72), Ken Dunn ('74), Mick Halbreiner ('74), Don Montgomery ('74), Charles Robinson ('74), Cleveland Cooper ('75), D.C. Curtis ('76), Tommy Gardner ('76), Mark Thorpe ('76), David Murphy ('77), Jeff Sapp ('77), Ed Reid ('78), Michael Kennedy ('79), Bob Tata ('79), Steve Walsh ('79), Charlie Meyers ('80), Tony Verducci ('80), Mike Kronzer ('81), Dave Fitzgerald ('82), Steve Klemencic ('82), Rusty Smith ('82), Tony Bennett ('83), John Forti ('83), John Monahan ('83), Joe Rixey ('83), Carl Wagner ('83), Doug Borrebach ('84), Brian Goodrow ('84), Hamp Oberle ('84), Andy Ponseigo ('84), Steve Young ('84), Mark Stevens ('85), Chris Castelli ('86), Jamie Ryan ('86), Todd Solomon ('86), Tony Hollinger ('87), Bruce Bennett ('88), Don Hughes ('88), CX Kennedy ('88), Andy Mueck ('88), Eric Reinhold ('88), Jim Traa ('88), Scott Wassel ('88), Chad Watson ('88), Jay Bitting ('89), Chris Carlson ('89), Ingar Grev ('89), Tim Hofacre ('89), Todd Nichols ('89), Daron Fullwood ('90), Mike Maier ('90), Scott Carson ('91), Jerry Dawson ('91), Don Jack ('91), Matt Reardon ('91), Frank Schenk ('91), Tom Teuschl ('91), David Britt ('92), Perry Cameron ('92), Michael Davis ('92), David Lillefloren ('92), Byron Ogden ('92), Acie Slade ('92), Che Bolden ('93), Brian Ellis ('93), Robert Goodson ('93), Bob Kuberski ('93), Dave Shaw ('94), Brad Stramanak ('94), Lamont Gourdine ('95), Shane Halloran ('95), Chris Hodrick ('95), Eric Mulville ('95), Ben Pappas ('96), Astor Heaven ('97), David Joseforsky ('97), Omar Nelson ('97), Corey Schemm ('97), Robert R.B. Green ('98), Kevin Lewis ('98), Brad Chatlos ('99), Irv Dingle ('99), Manny Metcalf ('99), Derek Peterson ('99), James Baynard ('01), Brian Broadwater ('01), Daryl Hill ('01), Ryan Hamilton ('02), Jase Wisdom ('02), Pete Beutenmuller ('03), Benjamin Eastburn ('03), Marc Giorgi ('03), Travis Peace ('03), Glenn Schatz ('03), Chandler Sims ('03), Brad Tepper ('03), Steve Adair ('04), Nate Chase ('04), Shane Todd ('04), Jon Singleton ('05), Scott Szurovy ('05), Jeremy Chase ('06), Marvin Dingle ('06), Mick Yokitis ('06), Zach Gallion ('07), David Mahoney ('07), Ryan Roeling ('07), Ben Gabbard ('08), Eric Kettani ('09), Derik Rothchild ('09), Mike Walsh ('09), Osei Asante ('10), Cory Finnerty ('10), Ian Meredith ('10), Ross Pospisil ('10), Ram Vela ('10), Wyatt Middleton ('11), Brian Blick ('12), Kwesi Mitchell ('12), Michael Stukel ('12), Josh Cabral ('13), Ashby Christian ('13), Matthew Couch ('13), Josh Fitzpatrick ('13), John O'Boyle ('13), Colin Sturdivant ('13), Brantley Horton ('14), Mike Huf ('14), Tom Stone ('14), Joey Gaston ('16), Patrick Forrestal ('17), Daniel Gonzales ('17), Amos Mason ('17), Darryl Bonner ('18), Josh Brown ('18), Brandon Colon ('18), Brandon Jones ('18), D.J. Palmore ('18), Ronnie Querry ('18), Micah Thomas ('18), Seth White ('18).

Brotherhood with the Team:  
Omar Nelson '97 - Dir. of Player Personnel; 
R.B. Green, '98 - Asst. Coach; Mick Yokitis '06 - Asst. Coach; David Mahoney '07 - Recruiting Coordinator; Mike Walsh '09 - Dir. of Player Development; Brian Blick '12 - Dir. of Football Operations.  TAD's - 
Darryl Bonner '18, Brandon Jones '18, D.J. Palmore '18, Micah Thomas '18, Seth White '18.

Hotel:
Navy Football Team Hotel: DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Annapolis.

Reunions:
'88, '03, and '13.

Fri. Meet-up:
Meet at the midfield entrance of Rip Miller Field near Ricketts at 12:15pm.  The travel squad does a stretch and warm up starting at 12:25pm.  Most things in Ricketts are under renovation, but we can walk up to the 3rd deck for those interested.  The 3rd deck is the main reception area for football containing the Bowl Trophies, the Belichick Library, and other memorabilia.

Fri. JV Game:
2:30 pm vs. Jireh Prep at Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium

Sat. - Sideline Guests: 
1st Qtr. - Byron Ogden '92 and Rob Goodson '93.
2nd Qtr. - Chris Hodrick '95 and Cory Schemm '97.
3rd Qtr. - Irv Dingle '99 and Derek Peterson '99.
4th Qtr. - Mark Stevens '85 and Travis Peace '03.

Sat. - Brotherhood Tailgater:
The Brotherhood will provide the main course.  Bring something to share & drinks to complement.  Our tailgater is a "pot luck" style tailgater.  Everyone has skin in the game and brings something to share.  There will be infrastructure items provided by the local crowd to include tent, tables, coolers, ice, BBQ grill, etc.  Take a look at the below spreadsheet to see what others are bringing and then click the link below to RSVP.  After you submit your RSVP, you must refresh your browser to see your entry.

RSVP Form:  Click Here





Comments