Air Force

Attending:
Jack Gillooly '45, Bob Reifsnyder '59, Allen Driscoll '60, John Michalski '60, Jim Luper '61, Jack McQuade '61, Ernie Moreno '61, Frank Visted '61, Tom Lynch '64, Doug Katz '65, Ed Kristensen '65, Skip Orr '65, Dave Church '67, Skip Dittmann '67, Jim Goebel '67, Lou Romano '67, John Church '68, Carl Tamulevich '68, Gino Marchetti '70, Grant Thorpe '70, Lynn Widener '70, Steve Dmetruk '71, Perry Martini '71, Bill McKinney '71, Mike McNallen '71, Don Montgomery '74, Charles Robinson '74, Fred Stuvek '74, Cleveland Cooper '75, Tim Harden '75, George Markulis '75, John Stufflebeem '75, D.C. Curtis '76, Randy Hutcherson '76, Chet Moeller '76, Lenny Mokan '76, Dave Papak '76, Phil Poirier '76, Mark Thorpe '76, Jeff Sapp '77, Roy Bookmiller '78, Mark Poston '78, Ed Reid '78, Michael Kennedy '79, Skip Krause '79, Nick Mybas '79, Tony Verducci '80, Mike Kronzer '81, Keith Boring '82, Joe DiRenzo '82, Dave Fitzgerald '82, James Garman '82, Tony Bennett '83, John Monahan '83, Joe Rixey '83, Doug Borrebach '84, Greg Brand '84, Brian Goodrow '84, Hamp Oberle '84, Steve Young '84, Bob Dill '85, Chris Castelli '86, Todd Solomon '86, Scott Quinlan '86, Joe Buenavista '87, Bill Byrne '87, C.J. Cassidy '87, Tony Hollinger '87, Don Hughes '88, CX Kennedy '88, Andy Mueck '88, Chad Watson '88, Jay Bitting '89, Chris Carlson '89, Ingar Grev '89, Tim Hofacre '89, Todd Nichols '89, Bert Pangrazio '89, Daron Fullwood '90, Mike Maier '90, Bill Muir '90, Mike Borgschulte '91, Scott Carson '91, Dave Christel '91, Jerry Dawson '91, Don Jack '91, Mike Jennings '91, Matt Reardon '91, Frank Schenk '91, Tom Teuschl '91, Perry Cameron '92, Michael Davis '92, David Lillefloren '92, Acie Slade '92, Che Bolden '93, Brian Ellis '93, Robert Goodson '93, Steve Himelspach '93, Bob Kuberski '93, Duke Ingraham '94, Dave Shaw '94, Brad Stramanak '94, Javier Zuluaga '94, Lamont Gourdine '95, Shane Halloran '95, Eric Mulville '95, Tommy Neville '95, Dean Wakeham '95, Ben Pappas '96, Garrett Smith '96, Colin Echols '97, Astor Heaven '97, Hunter Jones '97, Omar Nelson '97, Cory Schemm '97, Jeff Smith '97, Robert R.B. Green '98, Kevin Lewis '98, Brad Chatlos '99, Dave Bader '01, Daryl Hill '01, Justin Jordan '01, Jeff Gaddy '02, Ryan Hamilton '02, Glenn Schatz '03, Shalimar Brazier '04, Tigger Clarkson '04, Justin Golson '04, Josh Goodin '04, Jeff Griffin '04, Ralph Henry '04, Tony Lane '04, Dan Peters '04, Shane Todd '04, Babatunde Akingbemi '05, Jon Singleton '05, Josh Smith '05, Scott Szurovy '05, Jeremy Chase '06, Cory Colistra '06, Adam McLaughlin '06, Mick Yokitis '06, Zach Gallion '07, David Mahoney '07, Joe Person '07, Ryan Roeling '07, Matt Wimsatt '08, Eric Kettani '09, Derik Rothchild '09, Mike Walsh '09, Curtis Bass '10, Cory Finnerty '10, Ross Pospisil '10, Craig Schaefer '10, Ram Vela '10, Donnie Bowers '11, Kevin Edwards '11, Jerry Hauburger '11, Wyatt Middleton '11, Matt Molloy '11, Michael Schupp '11, Brian Blick '12, Kwesi Mitchell '12, Josh Cabral '13, Evan Campbell '13, Josh Fitzpatrick '13, Wes Henderson '13, Damon Pescaia '13, Matt Aiken '14, Adam Geuss '14, Mike Huf '14, Evan Palelei '14, Tom Stone '14, Matt Van Halangar '14, Sam Womack '14, Chris Ferguson '15, Tanner Fleming '15, Carrington Lewis '15, Blaze Ryder '16, Joshua Antol '17, Alex Barta '17, Robert Duez '17, Amos Mason '17, Joe Nauert '18, Adam Amosa-Tagovailoa '19, Buck Elliott '19, Taylor Heflin '19, Taylor Jackson '19, Brady Petersen '19, Jarvis Polu '19, Tre Walker '19, Andrew Wood '19.

Brotherhood with the Team:  
Omar Nelson '97 - Dir. of Player Personnel; 
R.B. Green, '98 - Asst. Coach; Mick Yokitis '06 - Asst. Coach; David Mahoney '07 - Recruiting Coordinator; Mike Walsh '09 and Ross Pospisil '10 - Dir. of Player Development; Brian Blick '12 - Dir. of Football Operations.  TAD's - 
Taylor Heflin '19, Taylor Jackson '19, Brady Petersen '19, Jarvis Polu '19, Tre Walker '19, Andrew Wood '19.

Hotel:
Navy Football Team Hotel: DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Annapolis.

Reunions:
1964, 1974, 2004, 2014.

Fri. Meet-up:
Meet at entrance of turf field at 1:00 pm for tour of Ricketts Hall.

Fri. JV Game:
None.

Sat. - Sideline Guests: 
1st Half - Eric Kettani '09 & Curtis Bass '10.
2nd Half - Javier Zuluaga '94 & Dean Wakeham '95.

Sat. - Brotherhood Tailgater:
The Brotherhood will provide the main course.  Bring something to share & drinks to complement.  Our tailgater is a "pot luck" style tailgater.  Everyone has skin in the game and brings something to share.  There will be infrastructure items provided by the local crowd to include tent, tables, coolers, ice, etc.  Take a look at the below spreadsheet to see what others are bringing and then click the link below to RSVP.  After you submit your RSVP, you must refresh your browser to see your entry.

RSVP Form:  Click Here





Comments