ECU

Attending:

John Michalski '60, Frank VIsted '61, Tom Lynch '64, Doug Katz '65, Ed Kristensen '65, Skip Orr '65, Dave Church '67, Skip Dittmann '67, Jim Goebel '67, Carl Tamulevich '68, Gino Marchetti '70, Grant Thorpe '70, Lynn Widener '70, Perry Martini '71, Bill McKinney '71, Mike McNallen '71, Don Montgomery '74, Charles Robinson '74, Cleveland Cooper '75, D.C. Curtis '76, Mark Thorpe '76, Jeff Sapp '77, Ed Reid '78, Michael Kennedy '79, Skip Krause '79, Nick Mygas '79, Carl Rehling '79, Bob Tata '79, Dave Walker '79, Tony Verducci '80, Mike Kronzer '81, Keith Boring '82, Dave Fitzgerald '82, Bobby Rountree '82, Tony Bennett '83, John Monahan '83, Joe Rixey '83, Carl Wagner '83, Doug Borrebach '84, Brian Goodrow '84, Hamp Oberle '84, Steve Young '84, Bob Barwis '85, Doug Rhodes '85, Gregg Sears '85,  Mark Stevens '85, Chris Castelli '86, Todd Solomon '86, Joe Buenavista '87, Bill Byrne '87, C.J. Cassidy '87, Tony Hollinger '87, Michael Ray '87, Don Hughes '88, CX Kennedy '88, Andy Mueck '88, Chad Watson '88, Jay Bitting '89, Chris Carlson '89, Ingar Grev '89, Tim Hofacre '89, Todd Nichols '89, Daron Fullwood '90, Mike Maier '90, Bill Muir '90, Bob Weissenfels '90, Scott Carson '91, Jerry Dawson '91, Greg Hlatky '91, Don Jack '91, Matt Reardon '91, Frank Schenk '91, Tom Teuschl '91, David Britt '92, Perry Cameron '92, Alec Chalmers '92, Michael Davis '92, David Lillefloren '92, Byron Ogden '92, Acie Slade '92, Che Bolden '93, Robert Goodson '93, Steve Himelspach '93, Bob Kuberski '93, Dave Shaw '94, Brad Stramanak '94, Lamont Gourdine '95, Shane Halloran '95, Eric Mulville '95, Mark Hammond '96, Ben Pappas '96, Astor Heaven '97, David Joseforsky '97, Omar Nelson '97, Robert R.B. Green '98, Kevin Lewis '98, Brad Chatlos '99, Newt McKissick '99, Jon Fay '00, Brian Gray '00, Dave Rautenbach '00, Daryl Hill '01, Ryan Hamilton '02Glenn Schatz '03, Josh Goodin '04, Dan Peters '04, Shane Todd '04, Jon Singleton '05, Josh Smith '05, Scott Szurovy '05, Jeremy Chase '06, Mick Yokitis '06, Joe Cylc '07, Larry Cylc '07, Zach Gallion '07, David Mahoney '07, Josh Oates '07, Ryan Roeling '07, Kerwin Scott '07, Paul Bridgers '08, Greg Thrasher '08, Sander Gossard '09, Derik Rothchild '09, Clint Sovie '09, Mike Walsh '09, Cory Finnerty '10, Ross Pospisil '10, Ram Vela '10, Brian Blick '12, Josh Cabral '13, Tom Stone '14, Nathaniel Otto '15, Amos Mason '17, Colin Butler '18, Craig Scott '18, Brandon Colon '18, Kevin McCoy '18, Taylor Heflin '19, Taylor Jackson '19, Brady Petersen '19, Jarvis Polu '19, Tre Walker '19, Andrew Wood '19.

Brotherhood with the Team:  
Omar Nelson '97 - Dir. of Player Personnel; 
R.B. Green, '98 - Asst. Coach; Mick Yokitis '06 - Asst. Coach; David Mahoney '07 - Recruiting Coordinator; Mike Walsh '09 and Ross Pospisil '10 - Dir. of Player Development; Brian Blick '12 - Dir. of Football Operations.  TAD's - 
Taylor Heflin '19, Taylor Jackson '19, Brady Petersen '19, Jarvis Polu '19, Tre Walker '19, Andrew Wood '19.

Hotel:
Navy Football Team Hotel: DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Annapolis.

Reunions:
1979.

Fri. Meet-up:
Meet up on the 3rd deck of Ricketts Hall at 1:00pm.  The 3rd deck is the main reception area for football containing the Bowl Trophies, the Belichick Library, and other memorabilia.

Fri. JV Game:
2:30 pm vs. NAPS at Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium.

Sat. - Sideline Guests: 
1st Half - Josh Smith '05 & Kerwin Scott '07.
2nd Half - Bob Weissenfels '90 & Byron Ogden '92.

Sat. - Brotherhood Tailgater:
The Brotherhood will provide the main course.  Bring something to share & drinks to complement.  Our tailgater is a "pot luck" style tailgater.  Everyone has skin in the game and brings something to share.  There will be infrastructure items provided by the local crowd to include tent, tables, coolers, ice, etc.  Take a look at the below spreadsheet to see what others are bringing and then click the link below to RSVP.  After you submit your RSVP, you must refresh your browser to see your entry.

RSVP Form:  Click Here





Comments