SMU

Attending:
Peter Van Nort '59, John Michalski '60, Tom Lynch '64, Doug Katz '65, Ed Kristensen '65, Skip Orr '65, Dave Church '67, Skip Dittmann '67, Jim Goebel '67, Carl Tamulevich '68, Gino Marchetti '70, Grant Thorpe '70, Lynn Widener '70, Mike Hecomovich '71, Perry Martini '71, Bill McKinney '71, Mike McNallen '71, Hap Harrington '72, Don Montgomery '74, Charles Robinson '74, Cleveland Cooper '75, D.C. Curtis '76, Mark Thorpe '76, Jeff Sapp '77, Ed Reid '78, Michael Kennedy '79, Skip Krause '79, Nich Mygas '79, Tony Verducci '80, Mike Kronzer '81, Joe Direnzo '82, Dave Fitzgerald '82, Tim Jordan '82, Tony Bennett '83, John Monahan '83, Joe Rixey '83, Doug Borrebach '84, Greg Brand '84, Brian Goodrow '84, Anthony Mauro '84, Hamp Oberle '84, Steve Young '84, Bob Barwis '85, Bob Dill '85, Chris Castelli '86, Todd Solomon '86, Bill Byrne '87, Tony Hollinger '87, Kent Van Horn '87, Don Hughes '88, CX Kennedy '88, Andy Mueck '88, Jim Traa '88, Chad Watson '88, Jay Bitting '89, Chris Carlson '89, Ingar Grev '89, Tim Hofacre '89, Todd Nichols '89, Daron Fullwood '90, Mike Maier '90, Shawn Malone '90, Bill Muir '90, Shane Smith '90, Scott Carson '91, Jerry Dawson '91, Greg Hlatky '91, Don Jack '91, Matt Reardon '91, Frank Schenk '91, Josh Skule '91, Tom Teuschl '91, Perry Cameron '92, Michael Davis '92, Dan Dunaway '92, David Lillefloren '92, Acie Slade '92, Che Bolden '93, Robert Goodson '93, Greg Hubbard '93, Bob Kuberski '93, Ches Snider '93, William James '94, Dave Shaw '94, Brad Stramanak '94, Lamont Gourdine '95, Shane Halloran '95, JJ Leonard '95, Jim Mill '95, Eric Mulville '95, Ben Pappas '96, Colin Echols '97, Astor Heaven '97, Hunter Jones '97, Omar Nelson '97, Robert R.B. Green '98, Kevin Lewis '98, Brad Chatlos '99, Mark Mill '99, Jon Fay '00, Stephen Holley '00, David Bader '01, Daryl Hill '01, Ryan Hamilton '02, Glenn Schatz '03, Jim Zakar '03, Josh Goodin '04, Dan Peters '04, Shane Todd '04, Jon Singleton '05, Scott Szurovy '05, Jeremy Chase '06, Luke Penrose '06, Mick Yokitis '06, Rick Amos '07, Zach Gallion '07, David Mahoney '07, Ryan Roeling '07, Derik Rothchild '09, Mike Walsh '09, Cory Finnerty '10, Ross Pospisil '10, Ram Vela '10, Kevin Edwards '11, Brian Blick '12, John Cabbage '12, Michael Stukel '12, Josh Cabral '13, Travis Bridges '14, Mike Huf '14, Tom Stone '14, Sam Womack '14, Brandon Jones '18, Buck Elliott '19, Taylor Heflin '19, Taylor Jackson '19, Brady Petersen '19, Jarvis Polu '19, Tre Walker '19, Andrew Wood '19.

Brotherhood with the Team:  
Omar Nelson '97 - Dir. of Player Personnel; 
R.B. Green, '98 - Asst. Coach; Mick Yokitis '06 - Asst. Coach; David Mahoney '07 - Recruiting Coordinator; Mike Walsh '09 and Ross Pospisil '10 - Dir. of Player Development; Brian Blick '12 - Dir. of Football Operations.  TAD's - 
Taylor Heflin '19, Taylor Jackson '19, Brady Petersen '19, Jarvis Polu '19, Tre Walker '19, Andrew Wood '19.

Hotel:
Navy Football Team Hotel: DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Annapolis.

Reunions:
None.

Fri. Meet-up:
Meet up on the turf field outside of Ricketts Hall by the GRIZ at 1:00pm.  We'll walk thru the weight room, wardroom, locker room, and see the 3rd Deck Reception area with the Bowl Trophies, the Belichick Library, and other memorabilia.

Fri. JV Game:
None.

Sat. - Sideline Guests: 
1st Half - TBD.
2nd Half - TBD.

Sat. - Brotherhood Tailgater:
The Brotherhood will provide the main course.  Bring something to share & drinks to complement.  Our tailgater is a "pot luck" style tailgater.  Everyone has skin in the game and brings something to share.  There will be infrastructure items provided by the local crowd to include tent, tables, coolers, ice, etc.  Take a look at the below spreadsheet to see what others are bringing and then click the link below to RSVP.  After you submit your RSVP, you must refresh your browser to see your entry.

RSVP Form:  Click Here

Comments