South Florida

Attending:
Bob Reifsnyder '59, John Michalski '60, Frank Visted '61, Tom Lynch '64, Doug Katz '65, Ed Kristensen '65, Skip Orr '65, Dave Church '67, Skip Dittmann '67, Jim Goebel '67, Lou Romano '67, Carl Tamulevich '68, Gino Marchetti '70, Grant Thorpe '70, Lynn Widener '70, Steve Dmetruk '71, Perry Martini '71, Bill McKinney '71, Mike McNallen '71, Don Montgomery '74, Charles Robinson '74, Cleveland Cooper '75, Pat Gottschalk '75, Tim Harden '75, Skip Lind '75, James Woolley '75, D.C. Curtis '76, Mark Thorpe '76, David Murphy '77, Jeff Sapp '77, Jim DeGree '78, Ed Reid '78, Michael Kennedy '79, Tony Verducci '80, Mike Kronzer '81, Dave Fitzgerald '82, Tony Bennett '83, John Monahan '83, Joe Rixey '83, Doug Borrebach '84, Brian Goodrow '84, Todd Hastings '84, Hamp Oberle '84, Andy Ponseigo '84, Steve Young '84, Bob Dill '85, Chris Castelli '86, Pat Hoffman '86, Todd Solomon '86, Bill Byrne '87, C.J. Cassidy '87, Tony Hollinger '87, Don Hughes '88, CX Kennedy '88, Andy Mueck '88, Eric Reinhold '88, Chad Watson '88, Jay Bitting '89, Chris Carlson '89, Ingar Grev '89, Tim Hofacre '89, Todd Nichols '89, Daron Fullwood '90, Mike Maier '90, Scott Carson '91, Jerry Dawson '91, Don Jack '91, Matt Reardon '91, Frank Schenk '91, Tom Teuschl '91, Perry Cameron '92, Michael Davis '92, David Lillefloren '92, Byron Ogden '92, Acie Slade '92, Joe Spencer '92, Vince Vertin '92, Bill Yancey '92, Che Bolden '93, Robert Goodson '93, Bob Kuberski '93, Bill James '94, Dave Shaw '94, Brad Stramanak '94, H. Lamont Gourdine '95, Shane Halloran '95, Eric Mulville '95, Ben Pappas '96, Astor Heaven '97, Dave Joseforsky '97, Omar Nelson '97, Tom Ryno '97, Warren Baugh '98, Robert R.B. Green '98, Kevin Lewis '98, Aaron Rigby '98, Brad Chatlos '99, Adam Crecion '99, Matt Harden '99, Kurt Herspring '99, Brian Kennedy '99, Andy Kirby '99, Jonathan Limbert '99, Newt McKissick '99, Manny Metcalf '99, Keith Mier '99, Damon Myers '99, Lyle Walker '99, Matt Williams '99, Mike Wilkins '99, Jason Wolf '99, Daryl Hill '01, Ryan Hamilton '02, Glenn Schatz '03, Josh Goodin '04, Dan Peters '04, Shane Todd '04, Jon Singleton '05, Scott Szurovy '05, Jeremy Chase '06, Mick Yokitis '06, Zach Gallion '07, David Mahoney '07, Ryan Roeling '07, Derik Rothchild '09, Mike Walsh '09, Cory Finnerty '10, Ross Pospisil '10, Ram Vela '10, Brian Blick '12, Josh Cabral '13, Darin Hess '13, Eric Mahler '14, Tom Stone '14, Matthew Van Halanger '14, Sam Womack '14, Lorentez Barbour '16, Robert Lindsey '18, Taylor Heflin '19, Taylor Jackson '19, Brady Petersen '19, Jarvis Polu '19, Tre Walker '19, Andrew Wood '19.

Brotherhood with the Team:  
Omar Nelson '97 - Dir. of Player Personnel; 
R.B. Green, '98 - Asst. Coach; Mick Yokitis '06 - Asst. Coach; David Mahoney '07 - Recruiting Coordinator; Mike Walsh '09 and Ross Pospisil '10 - Dir. of Player Development; Brian Blick '12 - Dir. of Football Operations.  TAD's - 
Taylor Heflin '19, Taylor Jackson '19, Brady Petersen '19, Jarvis Polu '19, Tre Walker '19, Andrew Wood '19.

Hotel:
Navy Football Team Hotel: DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Annapolis.

Reunions:
1999.

Fri. Meet-up:
Meet up on the 3rd deck of Ricketts Hall at 1:00pm.  The 3rd deck is the main reception area for football containing the Bowl Trophies, the Belichick Library, and other memorabilia.

Fri. JV Game:
2:30 pm vs. Milford at Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium.

Sat. - Sideline Guests: 
Class of 1999 rotation.

Sat. - Brotherhood Tailgater:
The Brotherhood will provide the main course.  Bring something to share & drinks to complement.  Our tailgater is a "pot luck" style tailgater.  Everyone has skin in the game and brings something to share.  There will be infrastructure items provided by the local crowd to include tent, tables, coolers, ice, etc.  Take a look at the below spreadsheet to see what others are bringing and then click the link below to RSVP.  After you submit your RSVP, you must refresh your browser to see your entry.

RSVP Form:  Click Here





Comments